Hintonburg, Wellington, Preston
Line-up 2019

(Refresh your page for recent changes)

Porchfest Schedule

1PM

1B McCormick st (McCrank's Bicycle Shop)
Patrick Shanks and Friends (folk country)
*acts will go on during business hrs*


55 Fairmont ave
Dustbowl Daddies (bluegrass/cowpunk)


987 Wellington st W (Maker House)
Anna Marie (pop)


7 Sherbrooke (The Brooke)
Free Stallion


990 Wellingtonst W (Crowsnest Barbershop)
Clint Everson (solo)


27 St. Francis Street, Apt. 1
BRIAN


72 Bayswater Ave
Bytowne Boomers


10 elm street 1pm
Meaghan Doreen


131 Bayswater Ave - 1pm
Clarinette


1211 Wellington St W (Daniel O'Connell's Irish Pub)
open mic


991 Wellington St W,(Little Mac's)
The Fequencies


1098A Somerset St W (Gray Whale)
The Tennenbaums


PARKDALE PARK
Mojo Majic


2PM

134 Bayswater ave

Lone Pig and the Rhythm Sucklers (roots rock)


995 Gladstone ave

The Mo-Mettes (bluegrass/rock)


1020 Wellington st W (Hintonburg Public house)

Evangeline Gentle (folk/pop)


969 Wellington st W (SuzieQ Doughnuts)

Betty Ann Trio (jazz)




35 Armstrong st (Banfield Marketing agency)

Scott Kelly (no genre)



3 Irving ave (Tooth and Nail Brewery)

2pm: The Pale Light


84 Holland ave

2pm: Mackenzie Drew (solo)

111A Melrose ave or 46 Edgar street?

2pm: MMS&INSL (gutter folk)


145 Loretta ave N (Vimy Brewing Company)

2pm: Picnic by the Motorway (bluesrock)

1024 Wellington st W (Bridgehead on Fairmont)

2pm: Wychwood (Blackgrass)



55 Spadina ave

2pm: Bad Parent (rock)


432 1/2 Preston st

2pm: Evangeline Gentle (folk/pop)


312 Spencer st

2pm: SHHH!! Ensemble (piano/percussion)


186 Preston st (Hydro King)

2pm: Rick Smithvario


18 Laurel Street East

2pm: Aaron Bergbusch


1306 Wellington St W (Superette)18+ Age

2pm: DB Cohen

1211 Wellington St W (Daniel O'Connell's Irish Pub)

open mic

PARKDALE PARK

2pm: Dark Desire


3PM

134 Bayswater ave

3pm: Life size Men (rock)


45 Pinhey st

3pm: Blinghamer (vocal & guitar)


7 Sherbrooke (The Brooke)

3pm: Riishi Von Rex


55 Spadina ave

3pm: Mark Forman (ukulele)


1000 Wellington W (les Moulins La Fayette)

3pm: Walk on the Wire


186 Preston st (Hydro King)

3pm: Jean Mo


990 Wellingtonst W (Crowsnest Barbershop)

3pm: Steve Leaves Home (Ramones)


11 Armstrong Street

3pm: Gerri Trimble and Friends


56 Melrose Ave.

3pm: Steve St. Pierre (new ablum - Minor Character)


1285 Wellington St W (Cube Gallery)

3pm: Danah-Lee


103 Iona St.

3pm: Stay tuned /Restez-à -l'écoute (mainstream, swinging jazz)


1211 Wellington St W (Daniel O'Connell's Irish Pub)

open mic

PARKDALE PARK

3pm: songs for Naomi Moore



4PM

134 Bayswater ave

4pm: The Fog (rock)


3 Irving ave (Tooth and Nail Brewery)

4pm: Paragon Cause


45 Pinhey st

4pm: Six Degrees of Johnny Cash (full band doing covers)


1024 Wellington st W (Bridgehead on Fairmont)

4pm: Scott Kelly and the Dynamics


55 Spadina ave

4pm: Sidetracked (classic rock)


102 Fairmont ave (The Merry Dairy)

4pm: Blank Notion


1131 Wellington St. W. / The Extraordinary Baby Shoppe

4pm: Five +None (Rock)


209 Carruthers Ave

4pm: LadyBits



73 Merton Street

4pm: Mikhail Laxton


1306 Wellington St W (Superette)18+ Age

4pm: The Dant Danners

PARKDALE PARK
4pm: Sing House Studios



5PM

55 Spadina ave

5pm: Devonshire Review


1000 Wellington W (les Moulins La Fayette)

5pm: Arrest in Piece @ 5pm


991 Wellington St W,(Little Mac's)

5pm: YOSH (dj)


PARKDALE PARK

5pm: Mosely


PARKDALE CONCERT 6pm-9pm

6pm:
Zander

7pm:
Dr. Anger

8pm:
100 Pacer